Skip to content
Best College Rankings

Private nonprofit · Town campus · verified rankings · federal data

Keuka College

Students comparing Keuka College on federal cost, completion, and earnings data who will layer in fit, location, and program strength separately.

Keuka Park, New York966 undergraduatesMean consensus percentile 59Private nonprofitSmall enrollmentResearch university

The short answer

Keuka College: U.S. News ranks it #139 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #683 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1295 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 966 undergraduates, admits 68.1% of applicants, and posts a 58.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $39,332; aid recipients pay $24,338 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,289.

The six numbers that matter most

Acceptance rate
68.1%

Below the dataset median of 76%

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported entering class, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Average net price
$24,338

54% below the $53,002 published price

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardAverage for full-time first-time aid recipients, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Median earnings, 10 yrs
$58,289

Above the dataset median of $54,053

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMedian earnings 10 years after entry, working and not enrolled, College Scorecard June 2026 release

6-year graduation rate
58.4%

About the dataset median

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent six-year cohort, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Median debt at graduation
$27,000

Below the dataset median of $23,250

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMedian federal loan debt of completers, College Scorecard June 2026 release

SAT middle 50%
Not reportedKeuka College did not report an SAT score range for its most recent entering class.

U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Where Keuka ranks, and why the answers differ

Each publisher's position, the list it belongs to, and how many institutions it was drawn from.

SourceListRank
US News2026Regional Universities (North)#139of 170Regional univ. (North)
Forbes2026America's Top CollegesNot ranked by this source
Washington Monthly2026Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars#683of 1,504Tuition & tax value (WM)
WSJ2026Best Colleges in the U.S.Not ranked by this source
Niche2026Best Colleges (Overall)#1295of 2,605Overall (Niche)
Money2026Best Value Colleges3.5 starsListedBest value (Money)
Princeton Review2026Best Colleges (Overall)Not ranked by this source
QS2026World University RankingsNot ranked by this source

Methodology sensitivity: Keuka's position moves 36 percentile points depending on which published list you read. That is a wide spread, so which list you consult substantially changes the impression you get. How we compute this

Ranking positions are the editorial property of their publishers and are reproduced here with attribution for comparison and commentary. Follow each source link for its full list and methodology.

About Keuka

Keuka College is a private nonprofit institution in Keuka Park, New York. Federal data show 73.4% first-year retention and a 11:1 student-faculty ratio. Figures on this page come from College Scorecard and IPEDS; publisher rankings shown here are transcribed from named sources and checked in our dataset.

Strengths and honest considerations

Strengths

  • Cost and outcome metrics on this profile come directly from federal collections, not self-reported marketing sheets.
  • Net price $24,338 reflects what aid recipients actually paid in the most recent federal reporting year.

Considerations

  • This school may not appear on every publisher list we track; an empty rankings table means no tracked publisher ranked it, not missing federal data.
  • Compare $53,002 sticker cost against $24,338 net price before ruling a school in or out on price alone.
  • Publishers we have not loaded yet, or lists that omit this school, show as “not ranked by this source” — that is expected.

Who this school genuinely fits

Students comparing Keuka College on federal cost, completion, and earnings data who will layer in fit, location, and program strength separately.

What it costs

Published price, then what families actually pay after grants and scholarships.

Tuition & fees
$39,332

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported academic year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Undergraduates on Pell grants
49.9%

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardShare of undergraduates, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Room & board
$13,670

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported academic year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Published cost of attendance comes to roughly $53,002 a year, but the average family pays $24,338 — a 54% difference. 49.9% of undergraduates receive Pell grants, the federal marker of low family income.

Net price varies enormously by income band, so run Keuka's net price calculator for your own household before drawing conclusions. Why net price is the only cost number that matters.

Programs and academics

Most popular majors

  1. 1Business
  2. 2Biology
  3. 3Psychology
  4. 4Computer Science
  5. 5Economics

Standout programs

    Student-faculty ratio
    11:1

    IPEDS / National Center for Education StatisticsIPEDS 2023 fall enrollment

    First-year retention
    73.4%

    U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent first-year cohort, College Scorecard June 2026 release

    Undergraduate enrollment
    966

    U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

    Keuka: questions families ask

    Out-of-state tuition is $39,332 and on-campus room and board is $13,670, for a published total of $53,002 before aid. The average net price for first-time full-time students receiving aid is $24,338.

    The most recent federal admissions rate reported to the Department of Education is 68.1%. Test policy as reported in IPEDS: see the admissions section on this page for the institution's own category.

    Similar colleges

    Matched on institutional character, overlapping majors and comparable cross-source standing.

    Chatham University

    Pittsburgh, PAPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Chatham University: U.S. News ranks it #213 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #742 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); WSJ ranks it #462 on Best Colleges in the U.S. (2026); Niche ranks it #1209 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3.5 stars. It enrolls 1,232 undergraduates, admits 62.0% of applicants, and posts a 63.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $44,626; aid recipients pay $29,954 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,410.

    Acceptance rate
    62.0%
    Average net price
    $29,954
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,410
    6-yr graduation rate
    63.1%
    US News · National universities#213 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#742 of 1,504WSJ · U.S. colleges (WSJ)#462 of 500+2 more on profile

    1,232 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Gwynedd Mercy University

    Gwynedd Valley, PAPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Gwynedd Mercy University: U.S. News ranks it #273 on National Universities (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1054 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1193 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 4 stars. It enrolls 1,067 undergraduates, admits 89.6% of applicants, and posts a 56.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,122; aid recipients pay $27,483 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $67,145.

    Acceptance rate
    89.6%
    Average net price
    $27,483
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $67,145
    6-yr graduation rate
    56.9%
    US News · National universities#273 of 436Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1054 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1193 of 2,605+1 more on profile

    1,067 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 59 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Endicott College

    Beverly, MAPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Endicott College: U.S. News ranks it #39 on Regional Universities (North) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1471 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1410 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026); Money lists it on Best Value Colleges (2026) — 3 stars. It enrolls 3,125 undergraduates, admits 71.2% of applicants, and posts a 75.6% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $40,650; aid recipients pay $40,654 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,336.

    Acceptance rate
    71.2%
    Average net price
    $40,654
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $58,336
    6-yr graduation rate
    75.6%
    US News · Regional univ. (North)#39 of 170Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1471 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1410 of 2,605+1 more on profile

    3,125 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 58 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Compare Keuka against these