Skip to content
Best College Rankings

Private nonprofit · Suburban campus · verified rankings · federal data

Randall University

Students comparing Randall University on federal cost, completion, and earnings data who will layer in fit, location, and program strength separately.

Moore, Oklahoma267 undergraduatesMean consensus percentile 65Private nonprofitSmall enrollmentResearch university

The short answer

Randall University: Niche ranks it #1692 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 267 undergraduates, admits 57.9% of applicants, and posts a 26.4% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $17,714; aid recipients pay $16,383 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,051.

The six numbers that matter most

Acceptance rate
57.9%

Below the dataset median of 76%

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported entering class, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Average net price
$16,383

37% below the $26,114 published price

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardAverage for full-time first-time aid recipients, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Median earnings, 10 yrs
$42,051

Below the dataset median of $54,053

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMedian earnings 10 years after entry, working and not enrolled, College Scorecard June 2026 release

6-year graduation rate
26.4%

Below the dataset median of 56%

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent six-year cohort, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Median debt at graduation
$22,626

About the dataset median

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMedian federal loan debt of completers, College Scorecard June 2026 release

SAT middle 50%
Not reportedRandall University did not report an SAT score range for its most recent entering class.

U.S. Dept. of Education College Scorecard

Where Randall University ranks, and why the answers differ

Each publisher's position, the list it belongs to, and how many institutions it was drawn from.

SourceListRank
US News2026National universities, liberal arts, regional and specialty listsNot ranked by this source
Forbes2026America's Top CollegesNot ranked by this source
Washington Monthly2026Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) DollarsNot ranked by this source
WSJ2026Best Colleges in the U.S.Not ranked by this source
Niche2026Best Colleges (Overall)#1692of 2,605Overall (Niche)
Money2026Best Value CollegesNot ranked by this source
Princeton Review2026Best Colleges (Overall)Not ranked by this source
QS2026World University RankingsNot ranked by this source

Ranking positions are the editorial property of their publishers and are reproduced here with attribution for comparison and commentary. Follow each source link for its full list and methodology.

About Randall University

Randall University is a private nonprofit institution in Moore, Oklahoma. Federal data show 56.3% first-year retention and a 9:1 student-faculty ratio. Figures on this page come from College Scorecard and IPEDS; publisher rankings shown here are transcribed from named sources and checked in our dataset.

Strengths and honest considerations

Strengths

  • Cost and outcome metrics on this profile come directly from federal collections, not self-reported marketing sheets.
  • Net price $16,383 reflects what aid recipients actually paid in the most recent federal reporting year.

Considerations

  • This school may not appear on every publisher list we track; an empty rankings table means no tracked publisher ranked it, not missing federal data.
  • Compare $26,114 sticker cost against $16,383 net price before ruling a school in or out on price alone.
  • Publishers we have not loaded yet, or lists that omit this school, show as “not ranked by this source” — that is expected.

Who this school genuinely fits

Students comparing Randall University on federal cost, completion, and earnings data who will layer in fit, location, and program strength separately.

What it costs

Published price, then what families actually pay after grants and scholarships.

Tuition & fees
$17,714

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported academic year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Undergraduates on Pell grants
37.4%

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardShare of undergraduates, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Room & board
$8,400

U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported academic year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

Published cost of attendance comes to roughly $26,114 a year, but the average family pays $16,383 — a 37% difference. 37.4% of undergraduates receive Pell grants, the federal marker of low family income.

Net price varies enormously by income band, so run Randall University's net price calculator for your own household before drawing conclusions. Why net price is the only cost number that matters.

Programs and academics

Most popular majors

  1. 1Business
  2. 2Biology
  3. 3Psychology
  4. 4Computer Science
  5. 5Economics

Standout programs

    Student-faculty ratio
    9:1

    IPEDS / National Center for Education StatisticsIPEDS 2023 fall enrollment

    First-year retention
    56.3%

    U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent first-year cohort, College Scorecard June 2026 release

    Undergraduate enrollment
    267

    U.S. Dept. of Education College ScorecardMost recent reported year, College Scorecard June 2026 release

    Randall University: questions families ask

    Out-of-state tuition is $17,714 and on-campus room and board is $8,400, for a published total of $26,114 before aid. The average net price for first-time full-time students receiving aid is $16,383.

    The most recent federal admissions rate reported to the Department of Education is 57.9%. Test policy as reported in IPEDS: see the admissions section on this page for the institution's own category.

    Similar colleges

    Matched on institutional character, overlapping majors and comparable cross-source standing.

    Georgetown College

    Georgetown, KYPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Georgetown College: U.S. News ranks it #178 on National Liberal Arts Colleges (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1025 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1085 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 1,097 undergraduates, admits 91.1% of applicants, and posts a 48.9% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $42,840; aid recipients pay $14,095 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $52,074.

    Acceptance rate
    91.1%
    Average net price
    $14,095
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $52,074
    6-yr graduation rate
    48.9%
    US News · Liberal arts colleges#178 of 210Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1025 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1085 of 2,605

    1,097 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Central Baptist College

    Conway, ARPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Central Baptist College: U.S. News ranks it #59 on Regional Colleges (South) (2026); Washington Monthly ranks it #1347 on Best Colleges for Your Tuition (and Tax) Dollars (2026); Niche ranks it #1585 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 484 undergraduates, admits 63.5% of applicants, and posts a 34.1% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $21,330; aid recipients pay $12,287 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,789.

    Acceptance rate
    63.5%
    Average net price
    $12,287
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $46,789
    6-yr graduation rate
    34.1%
    US News · Regional colleges (South)#59 of 131Washington Monthly · Tuition & tax value (WM)#1347 of 1,504Niche · Overall (Niche)#1585 of 2,605

    484 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Bluefield University

    Bluefield, VAPrivate nonprofit

    Verified publisher rankings · federal data

    Bluefield University: U.S. News ranks it #112 on Regional Universities (South) (2026); Niche ranks it #1234 on Best Colleges (Overall) (2026). It enrolls 614 undergraduates, admits 59.3% of applicants, and posts a 17.8% six-year graduation rate. Out-of-state tuition is $26,770; aid recipients pay $25,573 on average. Median earnings ten years after entry: $48,896.

    Acceptance rate
    59.3%
    Average net price
    $25,573
    Median earnings (10 yr)
    $48,896
    6-yr graduation rate
    17.8%
    US News · Regional univ. (South)#112 of 135Niche · Overall (Niche)#1234 of 2,605

    614 undergraduates · mean consensus percentile 65 (across ranked lists; lower is better)

    Compare Randall University against these